CRRC-ს მეოთხე მეთოდოლოგიური კონფერენცია დასრულდა
On June 24-25, with the financial support of Carnegie Corporation, CRRC organized its fourth annual methodological conference on “Research for Development in the South Caucasus: Discussing Methodological Innovations”. About 50 participants representing numerous institutions from seven countries discussed the role of social science research in supporting development in the South Caucasus. The conference included keynote speeches, presentations and workshops on innovative methods of policy-oriented applied social science research.
The Caucasus Research Resource Centers (CRRC) is a network of research and research support centers in the capital cities of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia. Established in 2003, CRRC’s goal is to strengthen social science research and public policy analysis in the South Caucasus. Over the past thirteen years, CRRC has become a nexus of activity for the social science community in the South Caucasus by providing open access to data, scholarly literature, and professional training for social science researchers.
To see the detailed program, click here.