WiP: CRRC: Resources and Opportunities, September 26, Tbilisi, Georgia – Nana Papiashvili (ENG)
CRRC , American Councils and ARISC are proud to present the 2nd talk of the Works-in-Progress Series for the Fall 2012 Season!
Nana Papiashvili
“Caucasus Research Resource Centers – Overview of Resources and Opportunities”
Wednesday, 26 September 2012 at 6:15pm
Regional Projects and Outreach Coordinator Nana Papiashvili will present an overview of CRRC’s activities and resources, including CRRC’s main projects, the Caucasus Barometer surveys and other ongoing research projects, the Online Data Analysis (ODA) tools, resources such as blogs and libraries, and fellowship opportunities.
Nana Papiashvili is Regional Projects and Outreach Coordinator for CRRC, where she has worked since 2007. She has an MA in International Relations and European Studies from Central European University, a Diploma in Humanities from Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations. Nana has also completed an intensive public policy analysis program at GFSIS in 2010-2011.
W-i-P is an ongoing academic discussion series based in Tbilisi, Georgia, that takes place at the International School of Economics (ISET) building (16 Zandukeli Street). It is co-organized by the Caucasus Research Resource Centers (CRRC), the American Councils for International Education: ACTR/ACCELS, and the American Research Institute of the South Caucasus (ARISC). All of the talks are free and open to the public.The purpose of the W-i-P series is to provide support and productive criticism to those researching and developing academic projects pertaining the Caucasus region.Would you like to present at one of the W-i-P sessions? Send an e-mail to nana@crrccenters.org.