CRRC Announces Research Methods Conference!
CRRC Research Methods Conference
About the Organizer:
The Caucasus Research Resource Centers (CRRC), a program of Eurasia Partnership Foundation, is a network of research and research support centers established in the capital cities of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.  Established in 2003, CRRC’s goal is to strengthen social science research and public policy analysis in the South Caucasus. CRRC is funded largely by the Carnegie Corporation of New York, however, we also implement project-specific activities for other donors and implementers in the three countries.  Over the last nine years, CRRC has become a nexus of activity for the social science community in the South Caucasus by providing open access to scholarly literature, data and professional training for social science researchers. For more information about CRRC please visit:
About the Conference:
The conference will bring together between 30 and 35 participants for one full day. Scholars and researchers from all disciplines (e.g., economics, demography, sociology, political sciences, and psychology) who specialize in either quantitative or qualitative research are eligible to apply.