E-mail: [javascript protected email address]
Tinatin Bandzeladze is a PhD of Applied Social Psychology at Tbilisi State University. As an exchange program student, she studied for a doctoral degree at Coruna University, Spain. She holds B.A and M.A. in psychology from Tbilisi State University. She is a visiting lecturer at TSU and GIPA (Georgian Institute of Public Affairs), as well as a trainer at the Training Center of Justice. Since 2015, she has worked in the law enforcement system, including on a position of the Head of the Department of Psychology, where her work has been related to psychologicalresearch and assessment, educational programs in legal psychology, and also investigative process related to juveniles in contact with the law.
Her research interests include issues related to the psychosocial factors of deviation, juvenile justice, legal culture, and socialization.