Senior Researcher / Researcher wanted
CRRC-Georgia is looking for a Senior Researcher or a Researcher, depending on the candidate`s experience and qualifications. The Senior Researcher / Researcher is expected to participate in designing, analyzing, and communicating CRRC-Georgia`s research outputs.
Please send your CV, cover letter, and a writing sample to by March 25, 2022. Please highlight in your cover letter research projects you have worked on or your current research-in-progress.
Shortlisted candidates are expected to present completed, ongoing, or planned research projects to the CRRC staff as part of the recruitment process.
The 8th Annual CRRC Conference | Recovery and Realignment: The South Caucasus in a New Decade
Call for proposals: The 8th Annual CRRC Conference "Recovery and Realignment: The South Caucasus in a New Decade"
Dates: June 23-24, 2022
The Caucasus Research Resource Centers (CRRCs) seek proposals for the 8th Annual CRRC Conference and welcome methodologically driven, substantive contributions from emerging and established academics exploring the following broader topics: Conflicts, displacement, and reconciliation; Politics, power, and democracy; Culture, values, and identity; Economic development, digitalization, energy, and mobility; Urban and environmental issues; Civil society and activism.