CRRC-Georgia is hiring a Communications Manager
The Communications Manager leads external communication with the organization’s donors, partners, and media as well as with existing and potential users of the organization’s research outputs.
This is a full-time position of 40 hours per week with minimum time commitment of two years.
Interested candidates should send their resumes along with cover letters to the following email: Please write Communications Manager in the subject line.
Become a CRRC Junior Research Fellow
CRRC's Junior Fellowship Program 2023 is now open!
If you are a research-minded university graduate who wants to gain an important and rather uncommon skill set in Georgia, and work hard while opening the door for future international opportunities, this is the fellowship for you!
Step 1: Fill out this application form and submit it no later than October 23, 2022.
Step 2:
If you are short listed, you will be invited for a test and a one week training in November 2022.
Step 3:
At the end of the training, you will be required to write a blog based on CRRC data.
Step 4:
The best candidates will be selected to receive the Junior Fellowships and will be employed from January until the end of September 2023.  Further employment opportunities are possible.
“Azerbaijanis and Armenians in Georgia: Uncertain Peace and Conflict Mobility in the Context of the 2020 Nagorno-Karabakh War”
CRRC, ARISC and American Councils are pleased to announce the 12th talk of the Spring-Summer 2022 Tbilisi Works-in-Progress series!
This WiP presentation will be offered in hybrid in-person/online format! For those in Tbilisi the talk will be in-person at CRRC Georgia. For those (wherever they may be) who prefer to join virtually, the registration link is: