Zinc Network Released Results of the Public Opinion Survey Conducted by CRRC-Georgia
CRRC-Georgia together with Zinc Network presented public opinion survey results. According to it, Georgia’s support to the EU membership remains high. In January, 2023, over 72% supported EU candidacy, however, pro-EU demonstrations in March further boosted the support to the EU membership up to- 81%.
Zinc Network-ის დაკვეთით CRRC-საქართველოს მიერ ჩატარებული საზოგადოებრივი აზრის კვლევის შედეგები გამოქვეყნდა
კავკასიის კვლევითი რესურსების ცენტრმა (CRRC-საქართველომ) და Zinc Network-მა საზოგადოებას გააცნო საზოგადოებრივი აზრის კვლევის შედეგები.
CRRC-საქართველომ ახალი კვლევის ანგარიში გამოაქვეყნა
კავკასიის კვლევითი რესურსების ცენტრმა (CRRC-საქართველომ) სოციალური სამართლიანობის ცენტრთან ერთად საზოგადოებას გააცნო კვლევის შედეგები პირადი და სახელმწიფო უსაფრთხოების შესახებ საზოგადოების დამოკიდებულებასა და აღქმაზე.
CRRC-Georgia together with Social Justice Centre presented National Security Architecture of Georgia Research Report
CRRC-Georgia together with Social Justice Centre presented a research report examining Georgia’s National Security Architecture according to it, 50% of respondents said that poverty is the biggest security risk along with Russia’s possible aggression against Georgia.